Essex Youth Leagues

U14 Friendly Group 1

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Upminster U14 3 2 0 0 77 10 1 0 0 15 12 3 0 0 92 22 70 0 6 0
2 Westcliff U14 4 0 0 1 21 31 2 0 1 67 38 2 0 2 88 69 19 0 4 0
3 Chelmsford U14 1 1 0 0 55 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 55 5 50 0 2 0
4 South Woodham Ferrers U14 3 0 0 1 12 15 1 0 1 36 76 1 0 2 48 91 -43 0 2 0
5 Maldon U14 1 0 0 1 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 36 -36 0 0 0
6 Southend U14 2 0 0 1 0 21 0 0 1 0 39 0 0 2 0 60 -60 0 0 0

U14 Friendly Group 2

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Upper Clapton U14 2 1 0 0 45 5 1 0 0 19 10 2 0 0 64 15 49 0 4 0
2 Basildon U14 3 1 0 0 50 5 1 0 1 51 52 2 0 1 101 57 44 0 4 0
3 Eton Manor U14 3 1 0 1 22 58 1 0 0 36 31 2 0 1 58 89 -31 0 4 0
4 Billericay Under 14's 2 1 0 0 39 5 0 0 1 19 22 1 0 1 58 27 31 0 2 0
5 Chelmsford Under 14s Thunder 2 1 0 0 52 12 0 0 1 26 36 1 0 1 78 48 30 0 2 0
6 Romford & Gidea Park U14 2 1 0 1 67 62 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 67 62 5 0 2 0
7 Bancroft RFC U14M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Rochford Hundred U14s 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Thurrock U14 1 0 0 1 10 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 10 19 -9 0 0 0
10 Harlow U14 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 39 0 0 1 5 39 -34 0 0 0
11 Brentwood U14 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 95 0 0 2 10 95 -85 0 0 0

U14 Friendly Group 3

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Barking RFC U14M 4 2 0 0 91 5 1 0 1 44 29 3 0 1 135 34 101 0 6 0
2 Canvey Island U14M 3 2 0 0 55 29 0 1 0 31 31 2 1 0 86 60 26 0 5 0
3 Woodford U14 2 1 1 0 32 31 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 32 31 1 0 3 0
4 Dagenham U14 2 1 0 0 34 7 0 0 1 24 26 1 0 1 58 33 25 0 2 0
5 Chingford U14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Chelmsford U14s Lightning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Witham RUFC U14M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Acorns U14's 2 0 0 1 0 39 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 40 -40 0 0 0
9 Wanstead U14 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 52 0 0 1 5 52 -47 0 0 0
10 Braintree U14 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 7 73 0 0 2 7 73 -66 0 0 0

U15 Division 1

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Upminster U15 2 2 0 0 87 10 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 87 10 77 0 4 0
2 Chelmsford U15 2 1 0 0 36 0 1 0 0 27 12 2 0 0 63 12 51 0 4 0
3 Romford & Gidea Park U15 3 2 0 0 54 25 0 0 1 0 36 2 0 1 54 61 -7 0 4 0
4 Westcliff U15 3 0 1 0 26 26 1 0 1 63 27 1 1 1 89 53 36 0 3 0
5 Maldon U15 1 1 0 0 34 7 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 34 7 27 0 2 0
6 Rochford Hundred U15s 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 26 26 0 1 0 26 26 0 0 1 0
7 Thurrock U15 1 0 0 1 12 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 12 27 -15 0 0 0
8 Braintree U15 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 34 0 0 1 7 34 -27 0 0 0
9 Upper Clapton U15 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 50 0 0 1 5 50 -45 0 0 0
10 Eton Manor U15 3 0 0 1 7 46 0 0 2 13 71 0 0 3 20 117 -97 0 0 0

U15 Division 2

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Harlow U15s 2 1 0 0 17 12 1 0 0 36 7 2 0 0 53 19 34 0 4 0
2 Westcliff U15 B 2 1 0 1 46 36 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 46 36 10 0 2 0
3 To be arranged 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Barking RFC U15M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Wanstead U15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Billericay Under 15's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Basildon U15 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 12 17 0 0 1 12 17 -5 0 0 0
8 Dagenham U15 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 39 0 0 1 0 39 -39 0 0 0

U15 Division 3

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Chingford U15 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 31 17 1 0 0 31 17 14 0 2 0
2 Woodford U15 1 1 0 0 20 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 20 12 8 0 2 0
3 Campion RFC U15M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 To be arranged 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 South Woodham Ferrers U15 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 12 20 0 0 1 12 20 -8 0 0 0
6 Old Brentwoods U15 1 0 0 1 17 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 17 31 -14 0 0 0

U16 Division 1

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Romford & Gidea Park U16 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 19 18 2 0 0 19 18 1 3 7 0
2 Southend U16 2 1 0 0 46 7 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 46 7 39 0 3 0
3 Maldon U16 1 0 0 1 18 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 18 19 -1 3 3 0
4 Wanstead U16 2 1 0 0 25 10 0 0 1 19 21 1 0 1 44 31 13 0 2 0
5 Burnham-on-Crouch U16 2 1 0 0 21 19 0 0 1 14 19 1 0 1 35 38 -3 0 2 0
6 Woodford U16 3 1 0 0 19 14 0 0 2 17 71 1 0 2 36 85 -49 0 2 0
7 Upminster U16 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0

U16 Division 2

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Westcliff U16 3 1 0 0 39 0 1 1 0 56 17 2 1 0 95 17 78 0 5 0
2 Eton Manor U16 3 1 1 0 63 22 1 0 0 36 7 2 1 0 99 29 70 0 5 0
3 Rochford Hundred U16s 2 1 0 0 31 0 1 0 0 53 14 2 0 0 84 14 70 0 4 0
4 Braintree U16 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 39 0 2 0 0 39 0 39 0 4 0
5 Brentwood U16 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 24 10 1 0 0 24 10 14 0 2 0
6 Harlow U16s 2 0 0 1 10 24 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 10 24 -14 0 2 0
7 Campion RFC U16M 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 39 0 0 3 0 39 -39 0 0 0
8 Basildon U16 2 0 0 1 7 36 0 0 1 0 31 0 0 2 7 67 -60 0 0 0
9 Billericay RFC U16M 2 0 0 2 14 92 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 14 92 -78 0 0 0
10 Thurrock U16 2 0 0 1 0 39 0 0 1 5 46 0 0 2 5 85 -80 0 0 0

U16 Division 3

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Bancroft RFC U16M 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 34 14 1 0 0 34 14 20 0 2 0
2 Canvey Island RFC U16M 2 1 0 1 53 34 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 53 34 19 0 2 0
3 To be arranged 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 To be arranged 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Dagenham U16 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 39 0 0 1 0 39 -39 0 0 0

U17 Division 1

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Wanstead U17 1 1 0 0 15 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 15 5 10 0 2 0
2 Chelmsford U17 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 27 22 1 0 0 27 22 5 0 2 0
3 Old Brentwoods U17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Westcliff U17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Woodford U17 2 0 0 1 22 27 0 0 1 5 15 0 0 2 27 42 -15 0 0 0

U18 East Essex Division

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Rochford Hundred U18s 2 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 30 5 2 0 0 31 5 26 0 4 0
2 Westcliff U18 1 1 0 0 55 14 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 55 14 41 0 2 0
3 South Woodham Ferrers RFC U18M 1 1 0 0 31 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 31 5 26 0 2 0
4 Brentwood U18 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 33 7 1 0 0 33 7 26 0 2 0
5 Old Brentwoods RFC U18M 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 0
6 Maldon RFC U18M 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0
7 Chelmsford U18 2 0 0 1 5 30 0 0 1 5 31 0 0 2 10 61 -51 0 0 0
8 Billericay RFC U18M 2 0 0 1 7 33 0 0 1 14 55 0 0 2 21 88 -67 0 0 0

U18 West Essex Division

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Woodford Colts - under 18s 2 1 0 0 48 7 1 0 0 39 0 2 0 0 87 7 80 0 4 0
2 Eton Manor RFC U18M 2 1 0 0 48 18 1 0 0 39 0 2 0 0 87 18 69 0 4 0
3 Romford & Gidea Park U18 3 1 0 0 24 8 1 0 1 31 5 2 0 1 55 13 42 0 4 0
4 Harlow U18 2 0 1 0 14 14 1 0 0 50 15 1 1 0 64 29 35 0 3 0
5 Wanstead U18 3 1 0 1 15 50 0 0 1 18 48 1 0 2 33 98 -65 0 2 0
6 Upminster U18 2 0 0 1 5 31 0 1 0 14 14 0 1 1 19 45 -26 0 1 0
7 Thurrock U18 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 15 72 0 0 2 15 72 -57 0 0 0
8 Dagenham U18 2 0 0 2 0 78 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 78 -78 0 0 0

Essex U13 Waterfall Cup

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ

Essex U14 Waterfall Cup

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ

Essex U15 Waterfall Cup

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ

Essex U16 Waterfall Cup

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ

Essex U18 Waterfall Cup

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ

Facebook