Shepherd Neame Essex Merit League

Division 1

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Eton Manor II 16 8 0 0 371 56 8 0 0 359 84 16 0 0 730 140 590 0 77 5
2 Shelford II 16 6 1 1 236 86 5 0 3 230 139 11 1 4 466 225 241 2 54 -2
3 Southend II 16 6 0 2 254 79 4 1 3 177 205 10 1 5 431 284 147 0 52 2
4 Westcliff II 16 5 1 2 206 170 3 0 5 140 245 8 1 7 346 415 -69 1 46 3
5 Colchester II 16 5 0 3 249 157 4 1 3 167 139 9 1 6 416 296 120 2 43 -3
6 Rochford Hundred II 16 3 0 5 174 159 3 0 5 116 182 6 0 10 290 341 -51 3 32 0
7 Woodford II 16 3 0 5 149 223 2 0 6 91 255 5 0 11 240 478 -238 3 30 0
8 Brentwood II 16 3 1 4 166 166 1 1 6 78 235 4 2 10 244 401 -157 1 22 -5
9 Chingford II 16 0 0 8 17 269 0 0 8 7 338 0 0 16 24 607 -583 1 2 0
10 To be arranged 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Division 2

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Chelmsford II 18 9 0 0 365 62 7 0 2 318 104 16 0 2 683 166 517 0 78 5
2 Harlow II 18 7 0 2 288 88 8 0 1 325 89 15 0 3 613 177 436 1 75 5
3 Eton Manor III 18 7 1 1 275 61 6 1 2 253 164 13 2 3 528 225 303 1 63 -2
4 Thurrock II 18 7 0 2 287 157 5 1 3 174 119 12 1 5 461 276 185 0 56 -2
5 Stanford Le Hope 18 6 1 2 261 100 3 2 4 231 209 9 3 6 492 309 183 1 46 -5
6 Wanstead II 18 3 1 5 166 152 2 1 6 128 235 5 2 11 294 387 -93 3 36 0
7 East London II 18 3 1 5 170 205 3 0 6 118 221 6 1 11 288 426 -138 0 34 0
8 Romford & Gidea Park II 18 4 1 4 167 196 1 0 8 58 291 5 1 12 225 487 -262 1 29 0
9 Chingford III 18 3 0 6 116 234 1 0 8 39 312 4 0 14 155 546 -391 0 17 0
10 Dagenham II 18 0 0 9 0 389 0 0 9 0 351 0 0 18 0 740 -740 0 0 0

Divsion 3

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Pegasus Palmerians 16 8 0 0 321 37 7 0 1 294 97 15 0 1 615 134 481 0 73 5
2 Burnham-on-Crouch 16 8 0 0 252 46 6 0 2 311 129 14 0 2 563 175 388 0 69 5
3 Thames 16 6 1 1 222 79 4 0 4 176 120 10 1 5 398 199 199 2 57 5
4 Southend III 16 5 1 2 218 79 2 0 6 122 256 7 1 8 340 335 5 1 34 -2
5 Woodford III 16 2 0 6 93 230 3 1 4 125 207 5 1 10 218 437 -219 0 27 0
6 Millwall II 16 3 0 5 190 330 2 1 5 72 214 5 1 10 262 544 -282 2 26 -3
7 May & Baker 16 4 1 3 208 96 1 2 5 75 154 5 3 8 283 250 33 0 24 -8
8 Upminster II 16 2 1 5 122 162 3 0 5 100 205 5 1 10 222 367 -145 1 24 -2
9 South Woodham Ferrers II 16 1 0 7 63 280 1 0 7 64 307 2 0 14 127 587 -460 0 9 0
10 To be arranged 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Division 4

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Rochford Hundred III 16 6 0 2 210 131 7 0 1 199 113 13 0 3 409 244 165 1 60 0
2 Witham 16 6 0 2 273 93 5 0 3 209 144 11 0 5 482 237 245 2 59 5
3 Runwell Wyverns 16 5 1 2 225 83 4 0 4 185 136 9 1 6 410 219 191 4 53 3
4 Canvey Island II 16 4 0 4 174 137 4 0 4 195 209 8 0 8 369 346 23 0 45 5
5 Southend IV 16 4 1 3 232 131 3 3 2 117 78 7 4 5 349 209 140 2 33 -11
6 Westcliff III 16 5 1 2 197 66 2 1 5 94 197 7 2 7 291 263 28 0 32 -5
7 Thurrock III 16 5 0 3 195 122 2 0 6 100 256 7 0 9 295 378 -83 0 32 0
8 Harlow III 16 5 0 3 196 153 0 0 8 42 297 5 0 11 238 450 -212 0 25 0
9 Ongar 16 1 1 6 37 232 0 0 8 7 309 1 1 14 44 541 -497 1 6 -2

Division 5

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Old Cooperians II 18 8 0 1 351 68 9 0 0 359 55 17 0 1 710 123 587 0 82 5
2 Eton Manor IV 18 8 0 1 324 86 7 0 2 298 190 15 0 3 622 276 346 0 74 5
3 Kings Cross Steelers II 18 5 1 3 233 113 6 0 3 282 145 11 1 6 515 258 257 2 60 3
4 Campion II 18 6 0 3 359 161 4 0 5 151 194 10 0 8 510 355 155 2 56 5
5 Ravens 18 4 0 5 259 160 5 0 4 217 188 9 0 9 476 348 128 2 52 5
6 Chelmsford III 18 6 0 3 225 129 3 1 5 95 213 9 1 8 320 342 -22 0 40 -3
7 Wanstead III 18 5 0 4 207 150 3 0 6 150 312 8 0 10 357 462 -105 0 40 0
8 Ilford Wanderers II 18 4 0 5 142 184 3 0 6 123 196 7 0 11 265 380 -115 2 36 0
9 Bancroft II 18 2 0 7 56 312 1 0 8 39 312 3 0 15 95 624 -529 0 13 0
10 Mavericks II - 2XV M 18 0 0 9 0 351 0 0 9 0 351 0 0 18 0 702 -702 0 0 0

Division 6 East

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Kelvedon and Feering 14 7 0 0 312 41 7 0 0 289 27 14 0 0 601 68 533 0 68 5
2 Basildon II 14 6 0 1 245 112 3 1 3 129 152 9 1 4 374 264 110 0 44 0
3 Rochford Hundred IV 14 6 0 1 210 95 4 0 3 169 186 10 0 4 379 281 98 0 44 0
4 Southend V 14 2 3 2 118 87 4 0 3 209 95 6 3 5 327 182 145 3 41 1
5 Witham II 14 2 2 3 124 137 1 1 5 62 232 3 3 8 186 369 -183 0 18 -2
6 Benfleet Vikings 14 2 0 5 112 228 1 3 3 73 193 3 3 8 185 421 -236 1 17 -9
7 Writtle Wanderers II 14 1 3 3 88 144 0 3 4 34 190 1 6 7 122 334 -212 1 10 -10
8 Maldon III 14 0 1 6 71 246 1 1 5 125 205 1 2 11 196 451 -255 0 8 -5

Division 6 West

Pos Team P Home Away Total Points
W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A DIF B PTS TOT ADJ
1 Billericay II 14 6 0 1 270 48 5 0 2 250 82 11 0 3 520 130 390 0 56 5
2 Dagenham III 14 6 1 0 271 56 4 0 3 202 115 10 1 3 473 171 302 1 53 3
3 Kings Cross Steelers III 14 4 0 3 173 166 3 0 4 127 212 7 0 7 300 378 -78 0 40 5
4 East London III 14 4 0 3 144 137 3 0 4 144 163 7 0 7 288 300 -12 0 34 0
5 Stanford Le Hope II 14 4 1 2 177 88 3 1 3 77 132 7 2 5 254 220 34 0 31 -5
6 Pegasus Palmerians II 14 5 0 2 185 64 1 1 5 57 154 6 1 7 242 218 24 2 29 -3
7 Upminster III 14 3 0 4 91 154 2 0 5 73 212 5 0 9 164 366 -202 1 23 0
8 Thurrock IV 14 1 0 6 39 234 0 0 7 17 280 1 0 13 56 514 -458 0 5 0

Facebook